The development company "Redco" was founded in 2012, and since that time, in order to develop modern residential and recreational concepts, the company's team has been following the dynamics and the latest trends in the industry. Gudauri is located just 120 kilometers from Tbilisi, at an altitude of 2190 m above sea level. in winter it is a ski resort with snow-covered slopes ideal for free-ride and snowboarding. In the spring - snow-capped green mountains, in the summer - Alpine, cool air, and in the fall - a mixture of green, yellow white colors. NEW GUDAURI is a new residential and recreational area of ​​the famous ski resort Gudauri, located at an altitude of 2,775 meters above sea level on the southern slopes of Georgia's Lesser Caucasus Range, just 120 km from the capital Tbilisi. Here, on an area of ​​50 hectares, near the Gudaura gondola lift, since 2012, the development of a new residential and hotel town has been continuing.
The largest private investor and developer of the resort, ‘’ Redco ’’, owns 50 hectares of land in New Gudauri, the master plan of which was developed by the world famous Canadian company ‘’ Ecosign ’. According to this plan, by 2026, 26 different types of residential complexes, hotels, recreation and entertainment facilities, as well as 20 private chalets and cottages will be built in New Gudauri. In 2020, the first 5-star hotel Radisson Blu Mountain Resort Gudauri will be built in New Gudauri. The total investment of RED-CO will amount to USD 150 million. New Gudauri is becoming an increasingly attractive resort for 4 seasons. New housing and hotel complexes are being built in the town every year. Considering the growing popularity of the resort among local and foreign tourists, it becomes relevant to purchase real estate that generates rental income.
New Gudauri Resort Residences & Spa is a hotel brand of private apartments managed by RED-CO Management Group.
• Benefits of investing in Georgia real estate
Purchasing property in Georgia is an opportunity to invest in real estate in one of the fastest growing countries, which were members of CIS and secure rental income of up to 15% per annum or profit from sale 3-5 years after purchase up to 40%.
• Real estate transfer tax in Georgia
In the event of sale, a property owner pays income tax in the amount of up to 5% if he or she is a tax resident of the country. There are no taxes on the sale of real estate for foreigners in Georgia.
• Real estate loan in Georgia
Georgian legislation enables foreigners to obtain real estate purchase loan. Redco Company offers its clients mortgages under its own guarantee at TBC Bank or Bank of Georgia for up to 7 years.
• Real estate in Georgia: what to be care of?
There are a lot of proposals for the sale of real estate in Georgia, and it can be difficult to find the most profitable option on your own without overpaying for square meters. That is why it is better to conclude a deal directly with a developer, without intermediaries.