Information for the investors
Georgia is the best option for the real estate investments
Georgia has one of the most liberal visa laws in the world. When you purchase real estate it is easy to get a residence permit in the country.
• Cheap real estate
Georgia is one of the five European countries where you can buy real estate in the center of a large city such as Tbilisi at the price starting at USD 1,000 per square meter.
• Developed tourism
Tourism is the fastest growing sector of the Georgian economy, which annually attracts almost 2.5 billion investments to the country, directed mainly to real estate.
• Minimum of formalities
There is no real estate tax in Georgia, and a foreign citizen only needs a passport to buy a property.
Advantages of the Company
• Quality of real estate - we use European construction technologies and practice an integrated approach to project implementation.
• Mortgage for apartments - we offer our clients a mortgage in the Bank of Georgia or TBC Bank for up to 10 years under our guarantees.
• Discounts for square meters - with 100% payment of the price of an apartment, we provide discounts on the cost of square meters, depending on the project.
• Redco offers an internal 0% installment plan until the project is completed. The first installment is only 10%.
Redco is one of the largest real estate development companies in Georgia, founded in 2012.
Redco’s business portfolio includes premium class real estate: apart-hotels, residential buildings and hotels in Tbilisi, Batumi, Gudauri, Tsikhisdziri and Bakuriani. We repeatedly receive prestigious international awards in the field of construction and property management.